Menu
Done

Language Setting

Minimize

ELECTED OFFICIALS

EAST RUTHERFORD'S ELECTED OFFICIALS...

 

Mayor James L. Cassella

Four Year Term

 January 1, 2012  - December 31, 2016

Councilman Joel Brizzi

Three Year Term

January 1, 2014 – December 31, 2016

Councilman Michael Homaychak

Three Year Term

January 1, 2014 – December 31, 2016

Councilman George Perry

Three Year Term

January 1, 2013 – December 31, 2015

Councilman Jeffrey Lahullier

Three Year Term

January 1, 2013 – December 31, 2015

Councilman Thomas Banca

Three Year Term

January 1, 2012 – December 31, 2014

Councilman Saverio Stallone

Three Year Term

January 1, 2012 – December 31, 2014

 read more ...

Minimize

Since 1894...

East Rutherford's Former Leaders

Past Mayors

William McKenzie

George Duncan

Charles Cooper

John Weaver

Daniel Westbrook

John Weaver

John Edwards

John Petrie

William McKeown

John Petrie

Joseph Brett

Harold Hollenbeck

Henry Helstoski

Edward Hill

Thomas Jones

James Plosia

 read more ...